Members by Countries

According to the Melges 24 Class Rule B.2.1.: The owner and helmsman shall be a current member of their NCA (National Class Association) or, where there is no NCA in his country, a member of the ICA (IM24CA) or and NCA nominated by the ICA.

Search Sail no., Boat name or Person name
Name Nat Sail no. Boat name Club Type
Dan Berezin CAN 629 Surprise National Yacht Club Toronto Full Member
Greg Chamberlain CAN 491 Huzzah Sarnia Yacht Club Full Member
Jon Farrar CAN 17 Phoenix Sarnia Yacht Club Full Member
Mike Gozzard CAN 031 Rush South Port Sailing Club Full Member
Mieke Koehoorn CAN 371 Lekker West Vancouver Yacht Club Full Member
Matt Lees CAN CAN072 Raven On West Vancouver Yacht Club Full Member
John Marentette CAN 99 Spitfire South Port Sailing Club Full Member
Geoffrey McMurray CAN 31 Rush ... Associate Member
Richard Reid CAN 853 Zingara National Yacht Club Toronto Full Member
Uri Saks CAN 723 723 National Yacht Club Toronto Full Member
Duncan Stamper CAN 11 Goes To Eleven Royal Victoria Yacht Club Full Member
Robert Wigny CAN 523 Notorious MCC Full Member
Tom Scheurermann USA 141 Speedster (GC) Dillion Yacht Club Full Member
Alec Anderson USA 856 Sentinel PRO Associate Member
Sandra Askew USA 869 Flying Jenny (NE) Annapolis Yacht Club Full Member
Bruce Ayres USA 851 Monsoon (WC) Newport Harbor Yacht Club Full Member
Tom Babel USA 839 The 300 (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Associate Member
Kay Becker USA 869 Flying Jenny PRO Full Member
Jackson Benvenutti USA 856 Sentinel PRO Full Member
Norman Berge USA 820 Kingspoke PRO Associate Member
Douglas Bird USA 720 Joyride (NE) Hampton Yacht Club Full Member
Steven Boho USA 839 The 300 (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Heath Bowden USA 620 Spaceman Spiff (GC) Dillon Yacht Club Full Member
Kevin Clark USA 24 Smokin' (WC) Encinal Yacht Club Full Member
Eddie Cox USA 868 Zenda Express (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Patrick Croke USA 155 Crazy Train (NE) Indian Harbor Yacht Club Full Member
Nadia Daggett USA 149 Mustache Ride (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Frank Davenport USA 789 ExpressLane (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Mike Dow USA 613 Flying Toaster (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Geoff Fargo USA 856 Sentinel (WC) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Full Member
Aaron Feves USA 540 Scoundrel (WC) Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club Full Member
Cameron Feves USA 540 Scoundrel (WC) Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club Associate Member
Nick Ford USA 820 Kingspoke PRO Associate Member
Michael Goldfarb USA 841 WarCanoe (PNW) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Robert Greenhalgh USA 869 Flying Jenny PRO Full Member
Laura Grondin USA 864 Dark Energy (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Bora Gulari USA 820 Kingspoke (MW) Bayview Yacht Club Full Member
Matt Hamilton USA 332 Chop Chop (WC) Full Member
Matt Hamilton USA 798 Chop Chop (WC) Full Member
Robert Harf USA 77 Bones (WC) Richmond Yacht Club Full Member
Donald Holst USA 736 Guten Tag (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
David King USA 505 Team 505 (SE) Full Member
Michael Kischner USA 676 Uncle Uncle (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Alex Krawarik USA 417 Rogue (PNW) Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle Full Member
Marty Kullman USA 515 New Wave (SE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Chuck Lamphere USA 685 Entente (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Sallie Lang USA 658 Committed (WC) Treasure Island Sailing Center Full Member
Dwight Leblanc III USA 735 Triple D's (GC) Southern Yacht Club Full Member
Roger Lyon USA 443 Clean Break (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Matt Macgregor USA 806 Good Enough (PNW) Port Madison Yacht Club Full Member
Peter McClennen USA 811 Gamecock (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Debra McGrath USA 60 Tala (GC) Dillion Yacht Club Full Member
Don McIlraith USA 591 Posse (WC) Treasure Island Sailing Center Associate Member
Brent Mckenzie USA 575 Ex-Kahn (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
David Mierzwa USA 153 Pink Pony Club (NE) Perkins Pier Yacht Club Full Member
Nick Miller USA 58 Bigfoot (MW) Saylorville Yacht Club Full Member
Jerry Miller USA 416 Slippery (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Cuyler Morris USA 798 Darkhorse Portland Yacht Club, Maine (GC) Full Member
Elizabeth Owens USA 457 Rogue (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
George Peet USA 830 Straightarrow (MW) Little Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Veronica Petty USA 217 Sisu (MW) Muskegon Yacht Club Full Member
Meg Phillips USA 500 Pantswetter (SE) Hatteras Community Sailing Full Member
Andrew Picel USA 801 TakeOff (WC) The San Francisco Yacht Club Full Member
Kent Picknell USA 725 Apex (PNW) Portland Yacht Club Full Member
Amanda Plewes USA 687 Firewater (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Kerry Poe USA 623 Unusual Attitude (PNW) Willamette Sailing Club Full Member
Brian Porter USA 849 Full Throttle (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Joe Quarantillo USA 541 Cannonball (GC) Dillon Yacht Club Full Member
Carlos Robles USA 820 Kingspoke PRO Associate Member
Fred Rozelle USA 510 Rustler (MW) Cresent Sail Yacht Club Full Member
Harbor Scheuermann USA 141 Speedster (GC) Dillion Yacht Club Associate Member
Manfred Schmiedl USA 838 Brio (WC) Seattle Yacht Club Full Member
Gary Schwarting USA 587 Obsession Gulf Coast Sailing Club (SE) Full Member
Fritz Senftleber USA 153 The Pink Pony Club (NE) Perkins Pier Yacht Club Associate Member
Chelsea Simms USA 830 Straightarrow (MW) Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco Full Member
Kent Sisk USA 719 Pulse (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Charlie Smythe USA 820 Kingspoke PRO Associate Member
John Spierling USA 444 Rebel (MW) Full Member
Tony Stanley USA 610 Hermes (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Mark Thiem USA 661 Snafu (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Jaime Torres USA 545 Smile and Wave (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Harry Vigrass USA 695 Wagon (MW) Port Huron Yacht Club Full Member
Vernon Vincent USA 301 Shiokaze (WC) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Full Member
Kathrin Wagner USA 757 Tinka (WC) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Full Member
Doug Weatherby USA 661 Snafu (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Associate Member
Travis Weisleder USA 858 Lucky Dog (NE) Bay Head Yacht Club Full Member
Wes Whitmyer Jr. USA 747 Slingshot (NE) Stamford Yacht Club Full Member
Michael Wroblewski USA 744 Drippin' Wet (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Duane Yoslov USA 855 Looper (WC) The San Francisco Yacht Club Full Member
Scot Zimmerman USA 717 Bad Idea (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member