Members by Countries

According to the Melges 24 Class Rule B.2.1.: The owner and helmsman shall be a current member of their NCA (National Class Association) or, where there is no NCA in his country, a member of the ICA (IM24CA) or and NCA nominated by the ICA.

Search Sail no., Boat name or Person name
Name Nat Sail no. Boat name Club Type
Peter Kendall AUS 816 AMIGOS ... Full Member
Bourke Melia AUS AUS807 No Mercy BBYC Full Member
Kevin Nixon AUS 814 ACCRU ... Full Member
Stephen Orourke AUS 795 PANTHER ... Full Member
Danny Vinkl AUS AUS758 Faradenza CYCA Full Member
Helmut Gottwald AUT 837 ORCA Kärtner Yacht Club Klagenfurt (KYCK) Full Member
Markus Kogard AUT 599 poiZon rouge UYCWg - Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Full Member
Michael Luschan AUT 502 NA Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee (UYCWg) Full Member
René Noack AUT 607 NA UYCAs (Union-Yacht-Club Attersee) Full Member
Christian Oberleitner AUT 698 NA ÖSV – Austrian Sailing Federation Full Member
Michael Schineis AUT 716 PURE UYCWg - Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Full Member
Norbert Voith AUT 752 Angry Dragon UYCWg - Union Yacht Club Wolfgangsee Full Member
Alex Baker CAN 000 XXX South Port Sailing Club Associate Member
Dan Berezin CAN 629 Surprise National Yacht Club Toronto Full Member
Michael Bond CAN CAN591 Recidivist RVicYC Full Member
Kevin Brown CAN 523 Notorious National Yacht Club Associate Member
Mike Gozzard CAN 031 Rush South Port Sailing Club Full Member
Linnea Granberg CAN 364 Byrr Thunder Bay Yacht Club Associate Member
Frank Halperin CAN 458 Fool Moon Kelowna Yacht Club Associate Member
Philip Harland CAN 498 TEAM PCH Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Full Member
Mieke Koehoorn CAN 371 Lekker West Vancouver Yacht Club Full Member
Willie Mackle CAN 458 Fullmoon Kelowna Yacht Club Full Member
John Marentette CAN 99 Spitfire South Port Sailing Club Full Member
Fraser McMillan CAN 415 SUNNYVALE Royal Victoria Yacht Club Full Member
Geoffrey McMurray CAN 31 Rush ... Associate Member
Richard Mundell CAN CAN 293 Psyclone Royal Victoria Yacht Club Full Member
Jim Pearson CAN 737 Slippery SPSC Full Member
Richard Reid CAN 853 Zingara National Yacht Club Toronto Full Member
John Spierling CAN 444 Rebel Sarnia Full Member
Duncan Stamper CAN 11 Goes To Eleven Royal Victoria Yacht Club Full Member
Robert Wigny CAN 523 Notorious National Yacht Club Full Member
Toni Bulaja CRO 389 OBI-WAN j.k. Split Full Member
Ivan Budišin CRO 237 Palmina J.k. Mornar Full Member
Davor Jelača CRO 006 Blue Label j.k. Croatia Full Member
Filip Jurišić CRO 166 Strilica j.k. Mornar Full Member
Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić CRO 567 Panjić J.k. Labud Full Member
karlo kuret CRO 385 Iggy j.k. Labud Associate Member
Tonko Kuzmanić CRO 516 Yikes J.k. Mornar Full Member
Ivo Kvestić CRO 264 Lero j.k. Orsan, Dubrovnik Full Member
Srdjan Ninčević CRO 517 Cezibordo J.k. Labud Full Member
Miroslav Reljanović CRO 782 Cro-a-Sail Jk Opatija Full Member
Luka Šangulin CRO 739 Panjić j.k. Briva Full Member
Petar Smojver CRO 006 Blue Label Yacht Club Croatia Associate Member
Jakov Šokota CRO 643 Tutta Forza j.k.Uskok Full Member
Roko Štambuk CRO 358 The Pimp j.k. Split Full Member
Boris Tomić CRO 792 JoyRunner J.k. Labud Full Member
Zlatko Vodanović CRO 385 Iggy j.k. Labud Full Member
Tõnu Tõniste EST 790 LENNY Kalev Yacht Club Full Member
Thomas Beck GER 850 Phonobloc ... Full Member
Bent Dietrich GER 834 Rainbow ... Full Member
Jürgen Fuchs GER 766 Arteria ... Full Member
Sebastian Gastl GER 504 Disco Volante ... Full Member
Benni Gleich GER 713 Gleich & Brother ... Full Member
Knud Jansen GER 465 NA ... Full Member
Peter Karrie GER 673 Nefeli Segelclub Rheingau Full Member
Peter Karrie GER 859 Nefeli Segelclub Rheingau Full Member
Tim Köppe GER 499 Slippery When Wet ... Full Member
Moritz Mössnang GER 672 Pearl ... Associate Member
Dieter Mössnang GER 672 Pearl ... Full Member
Jo Schwarz GER 326 Bloodhound ... Full Member
Felix Stoppenbrink GER 503 Working Girl ... Full Member
Michael Tarabochia GER 677 White Room ... Full Member
Marco Tarabochia GER 677 White Room ... Associate Member
Luis Tarabochia GER 677 White Room ... Associate Member
Tom Tchilov GER 647 Ace ... Full Member
Martin Thiermann GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded ... Associate Member
Maximilian Thiermann GER 327 Ballyhoo Reloaded ... Full Member
Jörg Tillmanns GER 688 Seven seas ... Full Member
Klaus and Anneliese Tillmans GER 640 Wiki Wiki ... Full Member
Jannes Wiedemann GER 647 Ace ... Associate Member
Geoff Carveth GBR 694 Gill Race Team ... Associate Member
David Pinner GBR 828 Kiss ... Full Member
Miles Quinton GBR GBR694 Gill Race Team RORC Full Member
Richard Thompson GBR 822 Black Seal ... Full Member
Attila Bujáky HUN 589 Hód ... Full Member
Ákos Csoltó HUN 759 seven-five-nine ... Full Member
Leonid Altukhov ITA RUS-817 Stribog ... Full Member
Piero Andolina ITA 764 Magica ... Full Member
Niccolò Bertola ITA 778 Taki 4 ... Associate Member
Paolo Brescia ITA 693 Melgina ... Full Member
Paolo Brescia ITA 793 General Lee YCA Full Member
Ernesto Brianza ITA 383 Epervier ... Full Member
Sergio Caramel ITA 809 Arcanoè di Montura ... Full Member
Marco Cavallini ITA 638 JECO TEAM CVG Full Member
Damiano Desirò ITA 538 Ariel ... Full Member
Giacomo Fossati ITA 778 Taki 4 ... Full Member
Claudio Gardossi ITA 139 Aleali Diporto Nautico Sistiana Full Member
Francesco Irredento ITA 496 Jabalina ... Full Member
Giuseppe Isidori ITA 196 Corto Maltese ... Full Member
Alfredo Liverani ITA 433 Wayset ... Full Member
Federico Macera ITA 633 Wadadli ... Full Member
Antonio Masoli ITA 454 Skorpios SOCIETA' VELICA BARCOLA E GRIGNANO Associate Member
Gianfranco Noè ITA 139 Aleali Diporto Nautico Sistiana Associate Member
Michele Paoletti ITA 689 Strambapapà ... Full Member
Andrea Racchelli ITA 722 Altea ... Full Member
Davide Rapotez ITA 579 Destriero ... Full Member
Davide Rapotez ITA 228 Ciclone ... Full Member
Alessandro Rombelli ITA 860 Stig NYYC/YCPA Full Member
Alessandro Rombelli ITA 854 STIG NYYC / YCPA Full Member
David Tomasin ITA 405 Il Grigio Società Velica Oscar Cosulich Full Member
Alberto Venuti ITA 454 Skorpios SOCIETA' VELICA BARCOLA E GRIGNANO Full Member
Federico Zampiccoli ITA 383 Epervier ... Associate Member
Harris Zizis ITA GRE-320 Feel Free NORTH IONIAN NAUTICAL CLUB Full Member
August Austefjord NOR 487 NN Grimstad Sf Full Member
Bernt Ove Haugaa Bessesen NOR 585 NN NN Full Member
Henrik Schrader Bordal NOR 527 NN NTNU Seiling Full Member
Jan Borø NOR 732 Rett rundt hjørnet ... Associate Member
Pelle Aslak Boye NOR 400 NN Arendal Sf Associate Member
Gisle Bjørsrud Bø NOR 706 NN Christiansand Sf Full Member
Tor Dahl NOR 400 NN Arendal Sf Associate Member
Sivert Denneche NOR 751 Storm Capital Racing NN Associate Member
Jan Frederik Dyvi NOR 732 Rett rundt hjørnet ... Associate Member
Petrus Eide NOR 787 Blow KNS Associate Member
Feda Grebovic NOR 400 NN Arendal Sf Associate Member
Ane Gundersen NOR 751 Storm Capital Racing NN Associate Member
Morten Helgesen NOR 787 Blow Fredrikstad Sf Associate Member
Herman Horn-Johannessen NOR 732 Rett rundt hjørnet ... Full Member
Peder Jahre NOR 751 Storm Capital Racing KNS Full Member
Christen Horn Johannessen NOR 697 Baghdad II KNS Associate Member
Alf Ring Kleiven NOR 400 NN Haugesund Sf Full Member
Jon Aksel Mortensen NOR 628 NN NN Full Member
Peder Nergaard NOR 787 Blow Fredrikstad Sf Full Member
Marius Falch Orvin NOR 751 Storm Capital Racing NN Associate Member
Børre Hekk Paulsen NOR 697 Baghdad II KNS Associate Member
Sigurd Hekk Paulsen NOR 697 Baghdad II KNS Associate Member
Eivind Rubenstein NOR 787 Blow Fredrikstad Sf Associate Member
Stian Ness Rørvik NOR 732 Rett rundt hjørnet ... Associate Member
Kristoffer Spone NOR 697 Baghdad II KNS Full Member
Rolf Anders Stumpf NOR 374 NN Christiansand Sf Full Member
David Albrieck Sebastiaan Talloen NOR 342 NN NN Full Member
Mauritz-Arne O Talseth NOR 632 NN Trondhjem Sf Full Member
Pål Tønnesson NOR 751 Storm Capital Racing NN Associate Member
Steinar Waler NOR 306 24/7 NN Full Member
Jens Altern Wathne NOR 808 Party Girl NN Full Member
Jure Jerkovic SLO 726 Atena SD Gibanca Full Member
Aleš Zupanc SLO 753 Aria Jadralni Klub Maestral Full Member
Jonas Berntsson SWE 715 SWE715 ... Full Member
Michael Good SUI 382 Cinghi-Aile YC Kreuzlingen Full Member
Jörg Hotz SUI 821 Andele Züricher Yacht Club Full Member
Oleg Dyvinets UKR 819 Marusia Onsailing Full Member
Vasyl Gureyev UKR 661 Arctur ... Full Member
Paul Arkinstall USA 162 Spar Wars V (MW) South Haven Yacht Club Full Member
Krak Arntson USA 812 Nikita (WC) Tahoe Yacht Club Full Member
Sandra Askew USA 801 Flying Jenny (NE) Annapolis Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Full Member
Bruce Ayres USA 851 Monsoon (WC) Newport Harbor Yacht Club Full Member
John Bailey USA 720 Talisman (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Marc Bailey USA 773 Screaming Mimi (SE) West Carolina Sailing Club Full Member
Paul Bergendahl USA 658 Committed (NE) Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association / Ram Island Yacht Club Full Member
Steven Boho USA 839 The 300 (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Timothy Bowman USA 786 Rhumb Runner (MW) Perry Yacht Club Full Member
Christopher Branson USA 250 USA-250 (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Dennis Carriere USA 545 Paladin (NE) Duck Island Yacht Club Full Member
Dennis Clark USA 623 USA-623 (PNW) Port Madison Yacht Club Full Member
Kevin Clark USA 24 Smokin' (WC) Encinal Yacht Club Full Member
Roger Counihan USA 775 Jaws (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Patrick Croke USA 155 Crazy Train (NE) Indian Harbor Yacht Club Full Member
Brigette Croke USA 155 Crazy Train (NE) Indian Harbor Yacht Club Associate Member
Charles Currier USA 21 Brinksmanship (NE) Jubilee Yacht Club Full Member
Frank Davenport USA 616 Hocus Pocus (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Jack Derry USA 43 Opportunity (NE) Mudratz Associate Member
Mike Dow USA 613 Flying Toaster (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Peter Duncan USA 829 USA-829 (NE) American Yacht Club Full Member
Kevin Estes USA 346 Still Shakin' (SE) Derby City Sailing Club Full Member
James Evans USA 526 Old School (NE) New York Yacht Club Associate Member
Geoff Fargo USA 856 USA-856 (WC) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Full Member
Scott Foxman USA 720 Relentless (NE) Ocean City Yacht Club Full Member
James Frisinger USA 78 Big Gretch (MW) Muskegon Yacht Club Full Member
Kerry Gendron USA 771 Kamma (NE) ONE15 Brooklyn Sail Club Associate Member
Michael Goldfarb USA 825 / 841 WarCanoe (PNW) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Laura Grondin USA 864 Dark Energy (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Andres Guerra USA 771 Oakcliff School Bus (NE) Oakcliff Sailing Associate Member
Bora Gulari USA 820 New England Ropes (MW) Bayview Yacht Club Full Member
James Hannah USA 769 Pipeline (NE) ONE15 Brooklyn Sail Club Associate Member
Robert Harf USA 77 Bones (WC) Richmond Yacht Club Full Member
George Haynie USA 687 Firewater (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Donald Holst USA 736 Guten Tag (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Geoff Hurwitch USA 330 USA-330 (PNW) Park City Sailing Association Full Member
Christopher Jeffries USA 492 Perky 2 (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Ethan Johnson USA 769 Oakcliff Sailing (NE) Oakcliff Sailing Full Member
Orrin Keller USA 615 Serious Business (MW) North Cape Yacht Club Full Member
Dwight Leblanc III USA 735 Triple D's (GC) Southern Yacht Club Full Member
Michael Lenkeit USA 446 Rapscallion (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Thomas Loutrel USA 749 Choppy Seas (SE) Carolina Yacht Club Full Member
Davis Macleod USA 448 WaveBye (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Associate Member
Peter McClennen USA 811 Gamecock (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Mark McCuddy USA 352 Windwagon (PNW) Portland Yacht Club Full Member
Kevin Meier USA 493 Abby Normal (MW) Charlevoix Yacht Club Associate Member
Harry Melges IV USA 865 Zenda Express (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Associate Member
Harry Melges, III USA 865 Zenda Express (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Jerry Miller USA 416 Slippery (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
William Morang USA 446 Rapscallion (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Associate Member
Kenneth Mungan USA 861 Little Coconut (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Samuel Nedeau USA 624 Green (MW) Muskegon Yacht Club Full Member
Richard Osborne USA 201 Final Final (WC) Kaneohe Yacht Club Full Member
Will Osterink USA 491 USA-491 (MW) Muskegon Yacht Club Full Member
Clark Phelps USA 113 Liberation (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Kent Pierce USA 549 Average White Boat (WC) Santa Barbara Yacht Club Full Member
Steve Pirie USA 744 RUMbunctious (MW) Charlevoix Yacht Club Full Member
Amanda Plewes USA 687 Firewater (SE) Davis Island Yacht Club Full Member
Brian Porter USA 849 Full Throttle (MW) Lake Geneva Yacht Club Full Member
Joe Quarantillo USA 541 USA-541 (GC) Dillon Yacht Club Full Member
Anton Rainold USA 41 Who Dat (GC) Dillon Yacht Club Full Member
Megan Ratliff USA 805 Decorum (MW) Columbia Yacht Club Full Member
Hunter Ratliff USA 805 Decorum (MW) Columbia Yacht Club Associate Member
Thomas Ritter USA 708 Tramp (MW) Bayview Yacht Club Full Member
Thomas Roop USA 121 Herd Immunity (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Fred Rozelle USA 510 Rustler (MW) Cresent Sail Yacht Club Full Member
Michael Schoos USA 13 Elysium (MW) Milwaukee Yacht Club Full Member
Gary Schwarting USA 587 Obsession Gulf Coast Sailing Club (SE) Full Member
KC Shannon USA 863 Shaka (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
John Shockey USA 396 Wombmates Racing (MW) Vermillion Boat Club Associate Member
Kevin Shockey USA 396 Wombmates Racing (MW) Vermillion Boat Club Full Member
Peter Shumacher USA 593 Marianne (MW) Bayview Yacht Club Full Member
Chelsea Simms USA 830 Straightarrow (MW) Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco Full Member
Kent Sisk USA 719 Pulse (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member
Mike Spurgeon USA 552 Usain Boat (GC) Lake Stockton Yacht Club Full Member
Tony Stanley USA 610 Hermes (SE) Lake Lanier Sailing Club Full Member
Steve Suddath USA 862 3 and 1/2 Men (SE) Epping Forest Yacht Club Full Member
Glen Tonguis USA 420 Kryptonite (GC) New Orleans Yacht Club Full Member
Matt Uehlein USA 493 Abby Normal (MW) Charlevoix Yacht Club Full Member
Harry Vigrass USA 695 Wagon (MW) Port Huron Yacht Club Full Member
Eric Vigrass USA 695 USA-695 (MW) Crescent Sail Yacht Club Associate Member
Kathrin Wagner USA 757 Tinka (WC) Full Member
William Walker USA 545 Paladin (NE) Duck Island Yacht Club Full Member
Travis Weisleder USA 858 Lucky Dog (NE) Bay Head Yacht Club Full Member
Wes Whitmyer Jr. USA 747 Slingshot (NE) New York Yacht Club Full Member
Duane Yoslov USA 855 Looper (WC) The San Francisco Yacht Club Full Member
Steve Young USA 118 Patriot IV (NE) US Patriot Sailing Full Member
Scot Zimmerman USA 717 Bad Idea (MW) Grand Traverse Yacht Club Full Member